Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 FALL SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Rev 26 -9/18 -  CUPS to be added 
Please note DHS varsity games are at Mill Ridge (see below) come support the teams
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
first table is by date - second table below is by team
 
GM# DATE DAY TEAM NAME GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
42 Sep-19 THU DHS GIRLS NEW CANANN 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
43 Sep-21 sat x WEEK 5   1:00 AM x      
44 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
45 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
46 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
47 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
48 Sep-21 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
49 Sep-21 SAT DHS GIRLS BRIEN MCMAHON 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
50 Sep-21 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
51 Sep-21 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
53 Sep-21 SAT IHREC - G14 vs. Monroe 7/8 Girls 11v11 2:00 PM 2 Kenosia      
54 Sep-21 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
55 Sep-21 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 3:45 PM 2 KENOSIA Anthony Ranieri    
56 Sep-21 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Mendonca Soccer 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
57 Sep-21 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 5:15 PM 2 KENOSIA Anthony Ranieri     
58 Sep-21 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL East Fishkill Soccer Club Strikers NPL 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
59 Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 OGRCC  Greenwich United 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
60 Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SSC 06 11v11 11:00 AM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
61 Sep-22 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2007 CT 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
62 Sep-22 SUN G2011 - U9 vs. Newtown U9 Girls Blue 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
63 Sep-22 SUN ACC G08 - U12 CCSL CT CUP - chelsea 9V9 1:00 PM 3B Kenosia CCSL  CT CUP  
64 Sep-22 SUN B2005 - U15 vs. Wilton Boys 2005/06 Blue  11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
  9/22 sun ACC B10 BLUE - U10 CHELSEA  7V7 3 PM 1A KENOSIA CCSL    
65 Sep-22 SUN G2010 - U10 vs. Greenwich Soccer/GSA U10 Heat 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
66 Sep-22 SUN ACC G07 U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2007 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
67 Sep-24 TUES DHS BOYS WESTHILL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
68 Sep-26 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD LUDLOW 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
69 Sep-28 sat x WEEK 6   1:00 AM x      
70 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
71 Sep-28 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-07 11v11 8:30 AM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
72 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
73 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
74 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
75 Sep-28 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL    
76 Sep-28 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-06 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
77 Sep-28 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
78 Sep-28 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
79 Sep-28 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
80 Sep-28 SAT ACC G08 - U12 TUSC Premier  2008 Girls -Wildcats 9V9 11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
81 Sep-28 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Players Eye FC Girls 2006 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
82 Sep-28 SAT women rugby 09/28- home vs New Haven 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
83 Sep-28 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 FSA FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
84 Sep-28 SAT men rugby 9/28 –   vs Saratoga (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
85 Sep-28 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
86 Sep-29 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Vale Sports Club  Vale SC 2006 Girls 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
87 Sep-29 SUN B2011 - U9 vs. Stamford FC - U9 Boys  7v7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia      
88 Sep-29 SUN G2008 - U12 vs. New Canaan FC Girls 2008 Red 9V9 11:00 AM 4 Kenosia      
89 Sep-29 SUN B2009 - U11 vs. ERU U11 Boys  9V9 3:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
90 Sep-29 SUN B2008 - U12 vs. Weston U12 Boys Blue  9V9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
91 Oct-02 WED DHS GIRLS ST JOSEPH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
92 Oct-03 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD WARDE 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
93 Oct-05 sat x WEEK 7   1:00 AM x      
94 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
95 Oct-05 SAT ACC G08 - U12 CFC North  Orange 2008 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
96 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
97 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
98 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
99 Oct-05 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
100 Oct-05 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
101 Oct-05 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
102 Oct-05 SAT ACC B09 - U11 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2009 NAVY 9V9 12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
103 Oct-05 SAT women rugby 10/05- home friendly vs TBD  15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
104 Oct-05 SAT G2010 - U10 vs. FUSA U10 Girls Red 1 7v7 1:00 PM 1A Kenosia      
105 Oct-05 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC B2012 7V7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
106 Oct-05 SAT IHREC - G14 vs. SCOR 7/8 Girls Team 11v11 2:00 PM 2 Kenosia      
108 Oct-05 SAT men rugby vs Suffolk (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
109 Oct-05 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Newcastle 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
110 Oct-05 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
111 Oct-05 SAT ACC G07 U13 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SC 2007 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
112 Oct-05 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 New Canaan FC  Rivals United 05/06 Boys 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL LIGHTS NEEDED  
113 Oct-06 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Bridgeport Scorpions FC  G2006 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
  10/6 SUN ACC B08 BLUE- U12 SHORELINE UNITED ARSENAL 9V9 10 AM 4 KENOSIA CCSL    
114 Oct-06 SUN G2011 - U9 vs. FUSA U9 Girls Team 1 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
115 Oct-06 SUN B2005 - U15 vs. FUSA U14/15 Boys Red  11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
116 Oct-07 MON DHS GIRLS WILTON 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
117 Oct-10 TUES DHS BOYS GREENWICH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
118 Oct-12 sat x WEEK 8   1:00 AM x      
119 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
120 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
121 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
122 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
123 Oct-12 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
124 Oct-12 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
125 Oct-12 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
126 Oct-12 SAT women rugby 10/12- home vs Union 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
127 Oct-12 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 2:00 PM 2 KENOSIA      
128 Oct-12 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
129 Oct-12 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 4:00 PM 2 KENOSIA      
130 Oct-14 MON   COLUMBUS DAY   1:00 AM        
131 Oct-14 MON DHS GIRLS NORWALK 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
132 Oct-15 TUES DHS BOYS BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
133 Oct-18 FRI DHS GIRLS TRINITY CATHOLIC 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
134 Oct-19 sat x WEEK 9   1:00 AM x      
135 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
136 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
137 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
138 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
139 Oct-19 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
140 Oct-19 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
141 Oct-19 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
142 Oct-19 SAT women rugby 10/19- home vs Brooklyn 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
143 Oct-19 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Bridgeport Scorpions FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
144 Oct-19 SAT IHREC - G14 vs. Bethel Blazers 7/8-White 11v11 2:00 PM 2 Kenosia      
145 Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Green Warriors Soccer 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
146 Oct-19 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
147 Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 Blue - U13 OGRCC  Greenwich United 07 Boys Premier 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL LIGHTS NEEDED  
148 Oct-20 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Fairfield United Soccer  FUSA 05/06 Black 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
149 Oct-20 SUN B2011 - U9 vs. Shelton FC - 2011 Boys Black  7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
150 Oct-20 SUN G2008 - U12 vs. Wilton Girls 2008 Blue 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
151 Oct-20 SUN B2009 - U11 vs. Wilton Boys 2009 Blue  9V9 3:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
152 Oct-20 SUN B2008 - U12 vs. Newtown U12 Boys Blue  9V9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
153 Oct-21 MON DHS GIRLS TRUMBULL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
154 Oct-21 MON DHS BOYS STAMFORD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS LIGHTS NEEDED  
155 Oct-26 sat x WEEK 10   1:00 AM x      
156 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
157 Oct-26 SAT ACC G08 - U12 FSA FC  FSA FC Girls 2008 NPL 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
158 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
159 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
160 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
161 Oct-26 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 Watertown Association for Youth Soccer  U14 11v11 10:00 AM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
162 Oct-26 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL    
163 Oct-26 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-07 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
164 Oct-26 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 2B Kenosia      
165 Oct-26 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
166 Oct-26 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
167 Oct-26 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-06 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
168 Oct-26 SAT ACC B11 - U9 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2011 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL    
169 Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 CFC Sound  2010 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
170 Oct-26 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Southeast Soccer Club   SSC 2008 Boys 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
171 Oct-26 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 CFC Sound 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
172 Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 SoccerViza FC 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
173 Oct-26 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
174 Oct-26 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Sachem Youth SL Two-sion 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
175 Oct-27 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Wildcats 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
176 Oct-27 SUN ACC B09 - U11 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2009 9V9 11:00 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
177 Oct-27 SUN G2011 - U9 vs. Westport U9 Girls White 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
178 Oct-27 SUN G2008 - U12 vs. Bethel U12G (2008) Wildcats 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
179 Oct-27 SUN G2010 - U10 vs. Wilton Girls 2010 Blue 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
180 Oct-27 SUN B2009 - U11 vs. Bethel U11B (2009) Maroon  9V9 3:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
181 Oct-27 SUN ACC B08 Blue - U12 CCSL - CT CUP NEW CANAAN 9V9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL CT CUP  
182 Oct-27 SUN ACC G07 U13 CFC North  Orange 2007   3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
183 Oct-28 MON DHS GIRLS RIDGEFIELD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS LIGHTS NEEDED  
184 Nov-02 sat x WEEK 11   1:00 AM x      
185 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
186 Nov-02 SAT ACC G08 - U12 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2008 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
187 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
188 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
189 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
190 Nov-02 SAT DINO DINOMITES 4 YEAR PROGRAM   10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA      
191 Nov-02 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
192 Nov-02 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
193 Nov-02 SAT IHREC - G14 vs. Stamford 7/8 Girls 11v11 2:00 PM 2 Kenosia      
194 Nov-02 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 2:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
195 Nov-02 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
196 Nov-02 SAT GHS RT G18 JAMBOREE 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
197 Nov-03 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC North  Orange 2006 11v11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
198 Nov-03 SUN G2010 - U10 vs. Bethel U10G (2010) Maroon 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
199 Nov-03 SUN B2008 - U12 vs. Westport U12 Boys Blue  9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
200 Nov-03 SUN G2011 - U9 vs. Trumbull United U09G Heat 7v7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia      
201 Nov-03 SUN B2011 - U9 vs. Weston U9 Boys Blue  7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
202 Nov-09 sat x WEEK 12   1:00 AM x      
203 Nov-09 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 Monroe Soccer Club  Panthers United 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
204 Nov-09 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Connecticut Celtic FC  Knights 7v7 1:00 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL    
205 Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2010 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
206 Nov-09 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Shelton Youth Soccer - U10 Boys Orange 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
207 Nov-09 SAT ACC G07 U13 The Soccer Club of Guilford  Guilford United 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
208 Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Green Warriors Soccer 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
209 Nov-10 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Shelton Youth Soccer  Shelton FC - 07 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
210 Nov-10 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 Northwest United Soccer Club   11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
211 Nov-16 sat x WEEK 13   1:00 AM x      
212 Nov-16 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Black 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
213 Nov-16 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
214 Nov-17 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2007 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
215 Dec-01 . z GAME BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
 
 
 
Aug-24 SAT men rugby 8/24 –   vs New Haven (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-07 SAT men rugby 9/7 –     vs White Plains (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-28 SAT men rugby 9/28 –   vs Saratoga (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-05 SAT men rugby vs Suffolk (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-07 SAT women rugby 09/07- home vs Long Island 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-28 SAT women rugby 09/28- home vs New Haven 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-05 SAT women rugby 10/05- home friendly vs TBD  15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-12 SAT women rugby 10/12- home vs Union 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-19 SAT women rugby 10/19- home vs Brooklyn 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY