Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 FALL SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Rev 4-  draft many more games to come 
Please note DHS varsity games are at Mill Ridge (see below) come support the teams
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
first table is by date
table below is by team
GM# DATE DAY TEAM NAME GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
1 Aug-24     WEEK 1   1:00 AM a xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
2 Aug-24 SAT men rugby 8/24 –   vs New Haven (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
3 Aug-31     WEEK 2   1:00 AM a      
4 Sep-02 MON   LABOR DAY     a      
5 Sep-07     WEEK 3   1:00 AM a      
6 Sep-07 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL    
7 Sep-07 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Beekman Soccer Club Beekman Foxes 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
8 Sep-07 SAT women rugby 09/07- home vs Long Island 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
9 Sep-07 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Bridgeport Scorpions FC   Boys 2011 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
10 Sep-07 SAT men rugby 9/7 –     vs White Plains (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
11 Sep-07 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Cheshire Soccer Club 7v7 4:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
12 Sep-07 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-07 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
13 Sep-07 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-06 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
14 Sep-07 SAT ACC B07 Blue - U13 Southeast Soccer Club SC 2007 11v11 10:00AM 2 kenosia CCSL    
15 Sep-07 SAT ACC B09 - U11 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Leicester 9V9 12:00PM 4 kenosia CCSL    
16 Sep-08 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 TUSC Premier  2005 Boys - Scorpions 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
17 Sep-13 FRI DHS BOYS DARIEN 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
18 Sep-14     WEEK 4   1:00 AM        
19 Sep-14 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
20 Sep-14 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
21 Sep-14 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
22 Sep-14 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
23 Sep-14 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
24 Sep-14 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
25 Sep-14 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
26 Sep-16 MON DHS BOYS STAPLES 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
27 Sep-19 THU DHS GIRLS NEW CANANN 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
28 Sep-21     WEEK 5   1:00 AM        
29 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
30 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
31 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
32 Sep-21 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
33 Sep-21 SAT DHS GIRLS BRIEN MCMAHON 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
34 Sep-21 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
35 Sep-21 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
36 Sep-21 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC B2010 2 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
37 Sep-21 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
38 Sep-21 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Mendonca Soccer 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
39 Sep-21 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL East Fishkill Soccer Club Strikers NPL 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
40 Sep-21 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Fairfield United Soccer FUSA B2008 Black 9V9 2:00PM 4 kenosia CCSL    
41 Sep-22 SUN ACC G07 U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2007 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
42 Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SSC 06 11v11 11:00AM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
43 Sep-22 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2007 CT 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
44 Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 OGRCC  Greenwich United 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
45 Sep-24 TUES DHS BOYS WESTHILL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
46 Sep-26 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD LUDLOW 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
47 Sep-28     WEEK 6   1:00 AM        
48 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
49 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
50 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
51 Sep-28 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
52 Sep-28 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL    
53 Sep-28 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
54 Sep-28 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
55 Sep-28 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Players Eye FC Girls 2006 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
56 Sep-28 SAT women rugby 09/28- home vs New Haven 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
57 Sep-28 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 FSA FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
58 Sep-28 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Vale Sports Club 11v11 2:00 PM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
59 Sep-28 SAT men rugby 9/28 –   vs Saratoga (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
60 Sep-28 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
61 Sep-28 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-07 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
62 Sep-28 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-06 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
63 Sep-28 SAT ACC G08 - U12 TUSC Premier  2008 Girls -Wildcats 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
64 Sep-29 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Vale Sports Club  Vale SC 2006 Girls 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
65 Oct-02 WED DHS GIRLS ST JOSEPH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
66 Oct-03 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD WARDE 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
67 Oct-05     WEEK 7   1:00 AM        
68 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
69 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
70 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
71 Oct-05 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
72 Oct-05 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
73 Oct-05 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
74 Oct-05 SAT women rugby 10/05- home friendly vs TBD  15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
75 Oct-05 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC B2012 7V7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
76 Oct-05 SAT men rugby vs Suffolk (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
77 Oct-05 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Newcastle 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
78 Oct-05 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
79 Oct-05 SAT ACC G07 U13 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SC 2007 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
80 Oct-05 SAT ACC B09 - U11 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2009 NAVY 9V9 12:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
81 Oct-05 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Arsenal 9V9 2:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
82 Oct-05 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 New Canaan FC  Rivals United 05/06 Boys 11v11 6:00PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
83 Oct-05 SAT ACC G08 - U12 CFC North  Orange 2008 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
84 Oct-06 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Bridgeport Scorpions FC  G2006 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
85 Oct-07 MON DHS GIRLS WILTON 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
86 Oct-10 TUES DHS BOYS GREENWICH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
87 Oct-12     WEEK 8   1:00 AM        
88 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
89 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
90 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
91 Oct-12 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
92 Oct-12 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
93 Oct-12 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
94 Oct-12 SAT women rugby 10/12- home vs Union 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
95 Oct-12 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
96 Oct-14 MON   COLUMBUS DAY   1:00 AM        
97 Oct-14 MON DHS GIRLS NORWALK 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
98 Oct-15 TUES DHS BOYS BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
99 Oct-18 FRI DHS GIRLS TRINITY CATHOLIC 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
100 Oct-19     WEEK 9   1:00 AM        
101 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
102 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
103 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
104 Oct-19 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
105 Oct-19 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
106 Oct-19 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
107 Oct-19 SAT women rugby 10/19- home vs Brooklyn 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
108 Oct-19 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Bridgeport Scorpions FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
109 Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Green Warriors Soccer 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
110 Oct-19 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
111 Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 Blue - U13 OGRCC  Greenwich United 07 Boys Premier 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
112 Oct-20 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Fairfield United Soccer  FUSA 05/06 Black 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
113 Oct-21 MON DHS GIRLS TRUMBULL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
114 Oct-21 MON DHS BOYS STAMFORD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
115 Oct-26     WEEK 10   1:00 AM        
116 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
117 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
118 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
119 Oct-26 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
120 Oct-26 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL    
121 Oct-26 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-07 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL    
122 Oct-26 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
123 Oct-26 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
124 Oct-26 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-06 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
125 Oct-26 SAT ACC B11 - U9 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2011 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL    
126 Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 CFC Sound  2010 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
127 Oct-26 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 CFC Sound 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
128 Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 SoccerViza FC 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
129 Oct-26 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
130 Oct-26 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Sachem Youth SL Two-sion 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL    
131 Oct-26 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 Watertown Association for Youth Soccer  U14 11v11 10:00AM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
132 Oct-26 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Southeast Soccer Club   SSC 2008 Boys 9V9 2:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
133 Oct-26 SAT ACC G08 - U12 FSA FC  FSA FC Girls 2008 NPL 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
134 Oct-27 SUN ACC G07 U13 CFC North  Orange 2007   3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
135 Oct-27 SUN ACC B09 - U11 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2009 9V9 11:00AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
136 Oct-27 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Wildcats 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
137 Oct-28 MON DHS GIRLS RIDGEFIELD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS    
138 Nov-02     WEEK 11   1:00 AM        
139 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9 8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
140 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
141 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
142 Nov-02 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
143 Nov-02 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
144 Nov-02 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
145 Nov-02 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
146 Nov-02 SAT ACC G08 - U12 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2008 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
147 Nov-03 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC North  Orange 2006 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
148 Nov-09     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
149 Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2010 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
150 Nov-09 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Connecticut Celtic FC  Knights 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
151 Nov-09 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Shelton Youth Soccer - U10 Boys Orange 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
152 Nov-09 SAT ACC G07 U13 The Soccer Club of Guilford  Guilford United 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
153 Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Green Warriors Soccer 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL    
154 Nov-09 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 Monroe Soccer Club  Panthers United 11v11 10:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
155 Nov-10 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 Northwest United Soccer Club   11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
156 Nov-10 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Shelton Youth Soccer  Shelton FC - 07 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
157 Nov-16     WEEK 13   1:00 AM        
158 Nov-16 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
159 Nov-16 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Black 11v11 10:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
160 Nov-16 SAT ACC B09 - U11 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SSC 2009 9V9 12:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
161 Nov-17 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2007 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
162 Dec-01 . . GAME BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
 
DATE DAY TEAM NAME GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER
Sep-08 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 TUSC Premier  2005 Boys - Scorpions 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SSC 06 11v11 11:00AM 3 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-20 SUN ACC B06 Blue - U14 Fairfield United Soccer  FUSA 05/06 Black 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 Monroe Soccer Club  Panthers United 11v11 10:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-16 SAT ACC B06 Blue - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Black 11v11 10:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-22 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 OGRCC  Greenwich United 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 New Canaan FC  Rivals United 05/06 Boys 11v11 6:00PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B06 White - U14 Watertown Association for Youth Soccer  U14 11v11 10:00AM 3 Kenosia CCSL
Nov-10 SUN ACC B06 White - U14 Northwest United Soccer Club   11v11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-06 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-28 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-06 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B06:U14 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-06 11v11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B07 Blue - U13 Southeast Soccer Club SC 2007 11v11 10:00AM 2 kenosia CCSL
Sep-22 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2007 CT 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 Blue - U13 OGRCC  Greenwich United 07 Boys Premier 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-10 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Shelton Youth Soccer  Shelton FC - 07 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-17 SUN ACC B07 Blue - U13 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2007 11v11 11:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-21 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Mendonca Soccer 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-28 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Vale Sports Club 11v11 2:00 PM 3 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-19 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Green Warriors Soccer 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 CFC Sound 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-16 SAT ACC B07 White - U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-07 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-28 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-07 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B07:U13 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-07 11v11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-21 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Fairfield United Soccer FUSA B2008 Black 9V9 2:00PM 4 kenosia CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Arsenal 9V9 2:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Southeast Soccer Club   SSC 2008 Boys 9V9 2:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC B08 Blue - U12 Shelton Youth Soccer - U10 Boys Orange 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL Quickstrike FC NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL
Sep-28 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL White Plains Youth SA NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B08:U12 NPL Brooklyn Italians Soccer Club NPL-08 9v9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia NPL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B09 - U11 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Leicester 9V9 12:00PM 4 kenosia CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC B09 - U11 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2009 NAVY 9V9 12:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-27 SUN ACC B09 - U11 Liberty Football Club  Liberty FC B2009 9V9 11:00AM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Nov-16 SAT ACC B09 - U11 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SSC 2009 9V9 12:00PM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Sep-21 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC B2010 2 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 Shoreline United Soccer Club  Newcastle 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 CFC Sound  2010 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 Blue - U10 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2010 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Cheshire Soccer Club 7v7 4:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Sep-28 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 FSA FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-19 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Bridgeport Scorpions FC 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 SoccerViza FC 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC B10 White - U10 Green Warriors Soccer 7v7 2:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Bridgeport Scorpions FC   Boys 2011 7v7 2:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC B2012 7V7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC B11 - U9 FSA FC  FSA FC Boys 2011 Elite 7v7 1:00 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC B11 - U9 Connecticut Celtic FC  Knights 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL
Sep-29 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Vale Sports Club  Vale SC 2006 Girls 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-06 SUN ACC G06 - U14 Bridgeport Scorpions FC  G2006 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-27 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC Valley  CFC Valley 06 Wildcats 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-03 SUN ACC G06 - U14 CFC North  Orange 2006 11v11 9:00AM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-07 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Beekman Soccer Club Beekman Foxes 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL
Sep-21 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL East Fishkill Soccer Club Strikers NPL 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-28 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Players Eye FC Girls 2006 11v11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL
Oct-26 SAT ACC G06:U14 NPL Sachem Youth SL Two-sion 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE NPL
Sep-22 SUN ACC G07 U13 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2007 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC G07 U13 Southeast Soccer Club  Southeast SC 2007 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Oct-27 SUN ACC G07 U13 CFC North  Orange 2007   3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Nov-09 SAT ACC G07 U13 The Soccer Club of Guilford  Guilford United 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL
Sep-28 SAT ACC G08 - U12 TUSC Premier  2008 Girls -Wildcats 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-05 SAT ACC G08 - U12 CFC North  Orange 2008 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Oct-26 SAT ACC G08 - U12 FSA FC  FSA FC Girls 2008 NPL 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Nov-02 SAT ACC G08 - U12 Chelsea Piers Soccer Club  CPSC G2008 9V9 8:30AM 4 Kenosia CCSL
Sep-13 FRI DHS BOYS DARIEN 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Sep-16 MON DHS BOYS STAPLES 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Sep-24 TUES DHS BOYS WESTHILL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Sep-26 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD LUDLOW 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-03 THU DHS BOYS FAIRFIELD WARDE 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-10 TUES DHS BOYS GREENWICH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-15 TUES DHS BOYS BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-21 MON DHS BOYS STAMFORD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Sep-19 THU DHS GIRLS NEW CANANN 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Sep-21 SAT DHS GIRLS BRIEN MCMAHON 11v11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-02 WED DHS GIRLS ST JOSEPH 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-07 MON DHS GIRLS WILTON 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-14 MON DHS GIRLS NORWALK 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-18 FRI DHS GIRLS TRINITY CATHOLIC 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-21 MON DHS GIRLS TRUMBULL 11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Oct-28 MON DHS GIRLS RIDGEFIELD 11v11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE HS REFS
Aug-24 SAT men rugby 8/24 –   vs New Haven (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-07 SAT men rugby 9/7 –     vs White Plains (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-28 SAT men rugby 9/28 –   vs Saratoga (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-05 SAT men rugby vs Suffolk (2:00) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-07 SAT women rugby 09/07- home vs Long Island 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Sep-28 SAT women rugby 09/28- home vs New Haven 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-05 SAT women rugby 10/05- home friendly vs TBD  15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-12 SAT women rugby 10/12- home vs Union 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby
Oct-19 SAT women rugby 10/19- home vs Brooklyn 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY